Saturday, April 18, 2009

spring break suks! >:3

*sighs* spring break is boring and when its over the real fun will start ^_^ the cherry blossom festival is coming up and will bring me happiness! ( after star testing though -__-'' ) today in karate we practiced kumite( sparring) kata ( techniques i guess ? i dunno the enlgish translation of this) today we mostly covered heiangodan which is very easy for me since i might have to do that kata for my next test which i might not be taking anytime soon since i think i need more practice ugh annie isnt coming to karate anymore until june which is stupid she missing out on the cherry blossom and shell get fat ( i hope u gain 5 POUNDS!!!!) anyways ill invite all my friends see if they want to go with me and ill probably have to wake up early. the cherry blossom festival will be like a little treat for me when star testing is over im glad ><. haily and karina keep asking when Annie will be back they miss her. Valeri is going to quit soon because her grades went down i guess and i understand that unlike karina who kept hugging me and screaming in my ear. hailey got her braces off and now has a retainer and it seems she doesnt have a place to put them. i miss my old dojo ( yes we call a middle school gym dojo) it had more room and the floors werent greasy and dirty -_-''. at least the janitor cleaned the floors now and they're sparkly clean! ...* screams* i still have lots of manga to read! i can never seem to finnish some series because i start with one series get to the middle then start another series! i should stop doing this! i also do this with anime and drama! ( i started to watch a novella just when its getting close to the ending oh well the lady scares me a bit ^_^''.Priscilla are you reading this? yes? ok! then DONT BE LIKE ME! sriously i reeeeeeeeeeeeeelly dont want you to end up like me you're going to regret it and you''ll be all like '' why? why? why didnt i **** *** * ***** ***? im so stupid! * hits self* '' anyways if u cant then i guess u cant an youll have to regret it T.T its ok i feel your pain except i never told anyone about my problem since i didnt trust anyone at that time. ugh! why? everywhere i go it seems to like haunting me! ><>:3) is completly full since i went to borders the day spring break started and bought four naruto manga volumes ( im happy! they have special edition bookmarks! only for people who buy the first prints ) i thought they only had four new volumes out until i went and saw they had about six new volumes out i was shocked and persuaded my mom to let me get four when she said to only get two ( haha i win * peace sign* ) and i was also surprised they still have that pakkun backpack i wanted ( i still WANT it ! ) and once again i was surprised to find my neighbor organizing the manga at borders ! he even knows what manga is! i was shocked! @.@ i knew he was working there i just didnt think id see him. he started to work at borders around the time he got sick , he lost a bit of wieght and felt weak ,enough to use a cane! hes not old hes around his twenties maybe thirties. anyways he asked about twilight( the book) and said if i watched the movie. i said yes to both questions and when he asked about the movie i said '' i like the book but when i saw the movie i was dissapointed T.T '' he laughed and then he had to go back to work i left to go pay for my manga ( im sad cuz now i dont have another place to put my manga!) i had to put the books i own ( about only five) on the small table next to my bed. ( im an obssessed naruto fan immune to being obssessed with anything else! * evil laugh* >:3 ) omg i typed so much! ( happy Priscilla ?)

enjoy the random typing :

jkfs;lsdf;'lgdkgftjkg;lkgklghjnglkjkap;lrap;tryherap[plvxm,ncbhjrgtuiktoa'pfa nvxl,.z';fddkjgfavhjwian9twqkovtpaijwrevioupmti2p4900imv0io23i590327n0bga8q-0pn zvbijolnrbhiuxrhixsnixbrhnuxroijzwrpojzwepokzwpokwroetbiurtbgriuoipokaokpaop;asopkzsklx

see if u can find any real words ! ;) love letter ?


  1. "why didnt i **** *** * ***** ***? "-Gisell...Did You mean "why didn't i tell him i like* him?" (why is there an extra star there???)

  2. my bad i acciedently put another star there....^____^"and yes ( wow ur so awesome! <3)